Branches Address and Information

Branch Land Line Mobile Branch Manager IFSC Code E Mail
Dwarakanagar 0891-2721542 9989115503 Smt Kusuma Kumari APBL0003006 vizagdccbdwk@gmail.com
Gajuwaka 0891-2548603 9989115504 Smt  N P Kalyani APBL0003007 bmgjkvizagdccb@gmail.com
Gandhiplace 0891-2591410 9989115505 Sri P Thrimurthy APBL0003008 bmgplvizagdccb@gmail.com
Gopalapatnam 0891-2788600 9989115506 Smt M  G Sowjanya APBL0003009 bmgpmvizagdccb@gmail.com
Kancharapalem 0891-2788604 9989115507 Sri V Srinivasa Rao APBL0003011 bmkcpvizagdccb@gmail.com
M V P Colony 0891-2788606 9989115510 Sri R S K Moses APBL0003013 bmmvpvizagdccb@gmail.com
Maharanipeta 0891-2788609 9989115508 Sri A Srinivasa Rao APBL0003016 bmmrpetavizagdccb@gmail.com
Marripalem 0891-2788601 9989115509 Smt Y Lalitha kumari APBL0003017 bmmrpmvizagdccb@gmail.com
Rly New Colony 0891-2788605 9989115514 Smt  V V S Annapurna APBL0003022 bmrncvizagdccb@gmail.com
Seethammadhara 0891-2788610 9989115512 Smt B Lakshmi Madhuri APBL0003024 bmsdrvizagdccb@gmail.com
Sriharipuram 0891-2706454 9989115513 Sri P Ganeswara rao APBL0003025 bmspmvizagdccb@gmail.com
Steel City 0891-2548602 9989115516 Smt N Venkata ratnam APBL0003026 bmvscvizagdccb@gmail.com
Visakhapatnam 0891-2788608 9989115502 Smt Gulshan Begum APBL0003027 bmvspvizagdccb@gmail.com
Visalakshnagar 0891-2788607 9989115515 Sri G S N Raju APBL0003028 bmvlnvizagdccb@gmail.com
Anakapalli 08924-222545 9989115548 Sri L Durga Prasad APBL0003002 bmakpvizagdccb@gmail.com
Bheemunipatnam 08933-228086 9989115527 Sri P V Prasad APBL0003003 bmbmlvizagdccb@gmail.com
Chodavaram 08934-245398 9989115530 Sri M V V Kishore APBL0003004 bmcdmvizagdccb@gmail.com
Devarapalli 08934-248245 9989115529 Sri G Venkata Appa Rao APBL0003005 bmdevvizagdccb@gmail.com
K Kotapadu 08934-241228 9989115528 Smt Vidyamala Deep APBL0003010 bmkkpvizagdccb@gmail.com
Kotauratla 08932-247500 9866695638 Sri K Srinivasa Rao APBL0003012 bmkutvizagdccb@gmail.com
Madhurawada 08912-788613 9989115526 Smt B Padma APBL0003014 bmmwdvizagdccb@gmail.com
Madugula 08934-224588 9989115531 Sri P Poorna Chandra rao APBL0003015 bmmdlvizagdccb@gmail.com
Narasipatnam 08932-224262 9989115532 Sri S V R S Bharani Kumar APBL0003018 bmnrpvizagdccb@gmail.com
Paderu 08935-250215 9493426077 Sri K Maheswara rao APBL0003019 bmpdrvizagdccb@gmail.com
Payakaraopeta 08854-256616 9989115546 Sri M Ramachandra Rao APBL0003020 bmpypvizagdccb@gmail.com
Pendurthi 08912-548601 9989115524  Sri K V S Rama Krishna APBL0003021 bmpdtvizagdccb@gmail.com
Raviakamatham 08934-226774 9989502565 Sri T Thatam Naidu APBL0003023 bmrvmvizagdccb@gmail.com
Yellamanchili 08931-231944 9989115547 Sri L K M Naidu APBL0003029 bmylmvizagdccb@gmail.com
Adduroad 08931-227235 9989115534  Smt K Lakshmi     Silpa APBL0003030 bmadrvizagdccb@gmail.com
Atchutapuram 9121222886  Sri K Narayana murthy APBL0003031 bmatcvizagdccb@gmail.com

Branches Staff List:

Anakapalli
SLNO SPNO Name of the Employee Designation
1 484 L.Durga Prasad Manager
2 568 M.Appa Rao Staff Assistant/F.O
3 565 U Alekya Assistant Manager
4 558 P.Sudha Staff  Assistant
5 575 K.Sasikala Staff Assistant
6 617 P. Srinu Staff Assistant
7 639 K.P.Sudha Staff Assistant
8 623 P. Ananth Kumar Staff Assistant
Bheemili
SLNO SPNO Name of the Employee Designation
1 210 P V Prasad Manager
2 529 Y.Srinivasa Rao Assistant Manager/F.O
3 618 B.Navajeevani Staff Assistant
4 457 P V S N Venu Gopal Asst Manager
5 563 S Srikanth Staff Assistant
6 648 P Mounika Staff Asst.
7 373 K.V. Ramana Murthy Messenger
Chodavaram
SLNO SPNO Name of the Employee Designation
1 453 M.V.V. Kishore Manager
2 475 G.V.G. Lavanya Assistant Manager
3 573 K.Sravan Kumar Assistant Manager/F.O
4 526 V. Srinivasa Rao Staff Assistant /FO
5 379 K Vasubabu Staff Assistant
6 630 Ch. Padma Priya Staff Assistant
7 653 CH. Hema Staff Assistant
Dwarakanagar
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 584 P.Kusuma kumari A.M/Manager I/c
2 334 V.L.N. Murthy Assistant Manager/Cashier
3 633 K. Priya Swapna Staff  Assistant
4 607 Aktharunnisha Begum Staff Assistant
5 470 M.Gowri Raju Messenger
Gopalapatnam
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 590 M.G. Sowjanya Asst. Manager
2 595 S.V.Sai Krishna Staff Assistant
3 509 Y. Suprabhavathi Staff Assistant
4 534 A. Syamala Staff Asst./cashier
5 186 G.Raja gopala Raju Messenger
Gajuwaka
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 593 N. Prasanna Kalyani A.M/Manager I/c
2 513 T karthika Staff Assistant
3 649 Y. Nikhila Staff Assistant
4 627 S. Hema Vagdevi Staff Assistant
Gandhiplace
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 188 P. Trimurthy Manager
2 581 K Sridevi Staff Assistant
3 502 B Navata Staff Assistant
4 450 P. Adilaxmi Messenger
Kotauratla
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 560 K. Srinivasa Rao A.M/Manager I/c
2 497 J V Ramana Staff Assistant/F.O
3 594 K.U.L.Krishnaveni Staff Assistant
4 515 K Srinivasa rao Staff Asst
5 634 M. Naga Laxmi Staff Assistant
6 635 M. B.Nageswar rao Staff Assistant
Kancharapalem
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 156 V Srinivasa Rao A.M/Manager I/c
2 657 J. V Santosh Kumar Staff Assistant
3 533 G.Sravani Staff  Assistant
4 190 B.S.N. Raju Messenger
K.Kotapadu
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 611 B.Venkata Appa Rao A.M/Manager I/c
2 578 V.Naresh Kumar A.M/F.O
3 548 P.V.V. Satyanarayana Murthy Staff  Assistant
4 520 K Urdob Staff Assistant/Cashier
5 460 K Vasudevarao Staff Assistant
6 347 B.Sankara Rao Messenger
Madugula
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 485 K.Purnachandra Rao Manager
2 469 K.Lakshmana Rao Staff Assistant/Cashier
3 596 B. Rama Apparao Staff Assistant /F.O
4 543 K.V.Krishna Rao  Staff Assistant
5 458 P.Suresh Kumar Staff Assistant/Cashier
Madhurawada
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 600 B.Padma A.M/Manager I/c
2 505 K.Bharghavi A.M/F.O
3 154 Y.Srinivasa Rao Staff Assistant
4 583 Y T Pravallika Staff  Assistant
5 621 V. Anusha Kalyani Staff Assistant
6 362 M.V. Rambabu Messenger
Marripalem
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 367 Y Lalita Kumari Manager
2 574 M.Lakshmi Sushma Staff Assistant
3 609 I.Vijaya Santhi Staff Assistant /Casheir
M.R.Peta
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 356 A.Srinivasa Rao  A.M/MgrI/c
2 631 B.I. Pravallika Staff Assistant
3 603 B.Venkata Ratnam Staff  Assistant
4 371 D.Satyanarayana Raju Messenger
M.V.P. Colony
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 344 R.S.K. Moses A.M/Manager I/c
2 337 N.Srinivasa Rao  Assistant Manager
3 616 S. Pavani Staff Asst.
4 531 K Devi Alekya Staff Asst.
5 472 J. Seshagiri rao Messenger
Narsipatnam
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 236 S.V.R.S. Bharani Kumar Manager
2 452 G.S. Nageswara Rao A.M/ F.O
3 444 M Kanaka Lakshmi Assistant Manager
4 380 L.S. Govinda Rao Staff Assistant
5 606 D.Madhuri Staff Assistant
6 638 V. Mohan Staff Assistant
Pendurthi
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 449 K.V.S. Rama Krishna Manager
2 519 K.H.Priya Dharsani Asst. Manager
3 504 Ch Chellibabu Staff Assistant/F.O
4 539 P.Nirmala Staff  Assistant
5 625 B.Asha Staff  Assistant
Paderu
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 501 K Maheswararao A.M/Manager I/c
2 564 P. Sattibabu Assistant Manager/Cashier
3 510 A.Srinivasa Rao Staff Assistant/F.O
4 456 V. Siva Staff Assistant
5 654 N. Renuka Staff Assistant
Payakaraopeta
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 372 M. Ramachandra Rao Manager
2 523 S. Joginaidu  Assistant Manager/FO
3 655 K. Satish Kumar Staff Assistant
4 451 G.Durga Prasad Assistant Manager
5 652 E. Uma Mahesh Staff Assistant
6 376 D.Naidu Messenger
Rly.New Colony
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 200 V.V.S.Annapurna Manager
2 537 R. Srihari Rao Assistant Manager/F.O
3 605 M.Jyothshna Staff Assistant
Ravikamatham
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 579 T. Tatam Naidu A.M/ ManagerI/c
2 522 K.Satyarao Staff  Assistant
3 445 U.Jagannadha Rao Assistant Manager/F.O
4 516 A. Eswaramma Staff Assistant
5 629 S. Prabha Staff Assistant
Steel City
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 506 N. Venkata Ratnam A.M/Mgr I/c
2 604 B.Sarada Staff Assistant
3 622 Shaik Fathima Staff Assistant
4 468 P.V.Satyanarayana Rao Messenger
Sriharipuram
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 378 P.Ganeswara Rao A.M/Manager I/c
2 597 Y Sailaja Staff Assistant
3 550 P. Chandra Kala Staff  Assistant
4 454 T.Nagarjuna Messenger
5 650 Sabeela Parveen Staff Assistant
Seethammadhara
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 553 B.Lakshmi Madhuri A.M/Manager I/c
2 632 G. Priyanka Staff Assistant
3 651 G. Sudhita Reddy Staff Assistant
4 234 E.Venkateswar rao Messenger
V.L. Nagar
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 208 GSN Raju Manager
2 525 G. Gayatri  Assistant Manager
3 610 K.B.V.Sai Murali Assistant Manager
4 646 B. Suneetha Staff  Assistant
5 473 P.Gurunadha Rao  Messenger
Visakhapatnam Main
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 602 Gulshan Begum A.M/Manager I/c
2 316 K Venkata Rao Staff Assistant/Cashier
3 366 V S N Murthy Staff Assistant
4 619 G. Pavani Laxmi Staff Assistant
5 446 V Venkata Rao Messenger
Yellamanchili
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 455 L.K.N.Naidu Manager
3 354 M V Satyanarayana Staff Assistant
3 587  K Vijaya Lakshmi Staff Assistant
4 626 A. Prathiba Staff Assistant
Devarapalli
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 545 G.Venkata Appa Rao  Assistant Manager/F.O
2 562 B Gangunaidu Staff Assistant/Cashier
3 640 G.Santosh Kumar Staff Assistant
4 637 Mohammad Shabbir Staff Assistant
5 542 T.Sreeram Murthy Staff Assistant /FO
Adduroad
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 572 K.Lakshmi Silpa A.M/ Manager I/c
2 571 G.Sunitha Assistant Manager
3 416 Ch Srinivasa Raju Staff Assistant/Cashier
4 499 D V Prasad Rao Staff Assistant/F.O
5 459 S. Sandeep Raju Staff Assistant
6 556 Bh.Vasantha Kumar Staff  Assistant
Apcob Deputation
1 491 Shama Sultana Manager
Atchutapuram
SLNO. SPNO. Name of the Employee Designation
1 577 K Narayana Murthy A.M/ Manager I/c
2 498 P.V. Satyanarayana A.M/F.O
3 647 P. Laxmi Staff Assistant
4 612 S.J.Venkata Lakshmi Staff  Assistant
5 628 G. Ravi Teja Staff Assistant
6 528 K.Pavani Staff Assistant
Maternity Leave:
1 488 T. Harita Kala Manager
2 561 R.V.Lalitha Assistant Manager
3 478 G. Kezia Rani Assistant Manager
4 589 J.Raja Nandini  Staff Assistant
5 477 Vidyamala Deep Manager